Orbital
Distance

(a=AU/1000)
Orbital
Period

(P=days)
Orbital
Eccentricity

(e)
Orbital
Inclination

(i=degrees)

Mass

(Earths)

Diameter

(Earths)

Density

(Earths)
Surface
Gravity

(Earths)
Uranus0.0.........14.54.00.231.15
1986U2R Ring0.254...0?0?............
6 Ring0.279...0?0?............
5 Ring0.282...0?0?............
4 Ring0.285...0?0?............
Alpha Ring0.299...0?0?............
Beta Ring0.305...0?0?............
Eta Ring0.315...0?0?............
Gamma Ring0.318...0?0?............
Delta Ring0.323...0?0?............
Cordelia0.3330.3350.0000.14...0.0020......
1986U1R Ring0.334...0?0?............
Ophelia0.3590.3760.0010.09...0.0025......
Bianca0.3950.4350.0010.16...0.0034......
Cressida0.4130.4640.0000.04...0.0052......
Desdemona0.4190.4740.0000.16...0.0046......
Juliet0.4300.4930.0010.06...0.0066......
Portia0.4420.5130.0000.09...0.0086......
Rosalind0.4670.5580.0000.28...0.0042......
1986 U100.5010.6230.0000.00...0.0031......
Belinda0.5030.6240.0000.03...0.0053......
Puck0.5750.7620.0000.31...0.012......
Miranda0.8671.410.00274.220.0000110.0370.22...
Ariel1.282.520.00340.310.0002130.0910.30...
Umbriel1.784.140.00500.360.0002130.0920.30...
Titania2.918.710.00220.770.0005840.1240.33...
Oberon3.9513.50.00080.100.0005070.1190.32...
Caliban47.95810.0815139.6...0.0047......
Stephano52.96720.145141.6...0.0031......
S/2001 U157.37580.208166.3...0.0016......
Sycorax81.612890.512152.6...0.0094......
Prospero11020090.324146.3...0.0024......
Setebos11922830.522147.9...0.0031......


 

© 2002 Sol Company. All Rights Reserved.